VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees 2024-2025

VIT Vellore Direct Admission 2024-2025: Fees, Cutoff, Placement

VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees 2024-2025 Get Direct Admission in VIT Vellore under Management Quota. VIT Vellore (Vellore Institute of Technology) is one of the top engineering colleges in India.

If you want to secure your seat via Direct Admission in VIT through management quota then we are here to help you out. We provide direct admission on limited seats under the management quota and NRI quota.

ACE GURU EDUCATION SERVICES helps you to take Direct Admission in VIT through management quota in various UG and PG courses.

We are going to share all the essential details about (Vellore Institute of Technology) VIT Vellore B.Tech Admission Procedure, Fees Structure, Course offered, Placement Stats, Cut-off, Facilities available, and full college assessment.Check VITEEE RESULTS FOR 2023: – https://ugresults.vit.ac.in/viteee/

Contact Ace Guru Education Services or Visit our Websites- btech-guru.com or you can send us email at – queries@ace-guru.com Call @ 9742479101 Ankit Mishra, 9742886036 Anis, 9035556036 Mayur Gautam.

VIT Vellore Direct Admission 2022-2023: Fees, Cutoff, Placement

ABOUT VIT VELLORE

Vellore Institute of Technology is popularly often known as VIT Vellore was established under Section Three of the University Grants Commission (UGC) Act, 1956,  in 1984.

VIT was established to offer high-quality increased training on par with worldwide requirements. It persistently seeks and adopts progressive strategies to enhance the standard of upper training on a constant foundation. It has campuses in Vellore, Chennai, Bhopal, Amravati, and Andhra Pradesh.

VIT Vellore was conferred a University standing by the Union Ministry of Human Resources Development on Vellore Engineering College in 2001.

Since then the college has to turn into one of many top-ranking universities in India. VIT University is a household of greater than 24,000 college students and greater than 1400 colleges throughout the campus, providing a variety of undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral packages in Engineering, Management, Science and Humanities.

Important Notice-

VIT Important Dates 2024-2025

Important Dates

VITEEE 2024 Important Dates

EventsDates
Release of the Application form (Online)1 November 2023
Last Date to submit the Application Form30th March 2024
Slot Booking Date1st week of April 2024
Release of Admit Card2nd week of April 2024
Date of Examination April 19th– 30th, 2024
Declaration of Result3rd May 2024

Read:

VIT Vellore Direct Admission

Get Direct Admission for B.Tech in Vellore Institute of Technology – VIT Vellore.

University NameVellore Institute of Technology
Popular NameVIT Vellore
Institute TypePrivate
LocationVellore, Tamil Nadu
Year of Establishment1984
Approved byUGC (University Grants Commission)
Courses OfferedVarious UG, PG, and Ph.D. Courses
Mode of applicationOnline (Website, Application) and Offline
Mode of ExaminationOnline (Computer-Based Test)
Number of Seats5,000 (approximately)
Course offered by the examB.Tech
Exam Fees1250 INR
Exam Duration90 Mins
Colleges Accepting Exam ScoreVIT Vellore
VIT Chennai
VIT Bhopal
VIT Amaravati
Hostel FacilitiesYes (M/F)
PG CoursesYes
Official Websitehttps://vit.ac.in/
CategoryTop University in India

VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

Affiliations and Recognition

Affiliated ByUGC
Approved ByMHRD
ManagementPrivate

VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

Get Admission Through ACE GURU EDUCATION SERVICES 2024

 – VIT Vellore University offers various programs with a number of departments with Undergraduate, postgraduates and Ph.D. programs you’ll be able to examine the whole record of programs and eligibility standards.

You may obtain the record of programs supplied with eligibility standards. VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

The admission process under management quota is simple and hassle-free as admission will be confirmed after the submission of application form and verification of documents.

The Fee Fixation Committee or state government shall fix the fee for B.Tech management quota admission. for more details you can call or give a watsap call-

Must Read:

Select VIT Vellore Direct Engineering AdmissionVIT Vellore Direct Engineering Admission

UG Courses

CoursesDuration
B.Tech – Biotechnology4 years
B.Tech – Chemical Engineering4 years
B.Tech – Civil Engineering4 years
B.Tech – Computer Science and Engineering4 years
B.Tech – Information Technology4 years
B.Tech – Mechanical Engineering4 years
B.Des. Industrial Design4 years
Bachelor of Architecture Programme5 years
B.Sc. (Hons.) Agriculture4 years
B.Sc Computer Science3 years
B.B.A (Bachelor of Business Administration)3 years
B.Com (Bachelor of Commerce)3 years
B.C.A (Bachelor of Computer Applications)3 years

PG Courses

CoursesDuration
M.Tech – Automotive Engineering2 years
M.Tech. Biomedical Engineering2 years
M.Tech. Biotechnology2 years
M.Tech CAD / CAM2 years
M.Tech. Communication Engineering2 years
M.Des. (Industrial Design)2 years
M.C.A. (Master of Computer Applications)2 years
MBA (Master of Business Administration)2 years
M.Sc Applied Microbiology2 years
M.Sc Biomedical Genetics2 years
M.Sc Biotechnology2 years
Ph.D. – Internal Full Time solely3 years

Admission Procedure | VIT Vellore | Management Quota

ParticularsAdmission Procedure
B. TechAdmission in B. Tech programs candidates have to clear the college entrance examination which is VITEEE-2024 and in addition full fill the eligibility standards.
For filling the net software type of VITEEE-2024 Click Here
B. DesAdmission in B. Des course candidates can fill the shape on the official web site of VIT www.vit.ac.in by means of Netbanking/ Debit card/ Credit card / Paytm mode and in addition full fill the eligibility standards of explicit programs.

Candidates will need to have a sound rating in the UCEED entrance examination
B. ArchCandidates ought to have appeared for the NATA structure check and will need to have secured a powerful rating in every element of the check.
Other UG Courses AdmissionAdmission in different programs candidates can apply online at www.vit.ac.in by means of Netbanking/ Debit card/ Credit card / Paytm mode and in addition full fill the eligibility standards of explicit programs.   www.vit.ac.in
MBA CoursesAdmission in MBA Program candidates ought to have clear the anybody of the tests- CAT/XAT/MAT/NMAT/GMAT/CMAT/ATMA and the scores need to be made out there to the admissions places of work earlier than the final date of software.
M.DesAdmission in M.Des programs candidates ought to have clear the CEED (Common Entrance Examination For Design) is obligatory and in addition full the eligibility standards.   CEED
Research Admissions-PhDApplications can be invited by open commercial in all main information papers / native announcement for all classes of candidates talked about in part 2.
Doctoral candidates ought to take VITREE (VIT Research Entrance Examination) selecting a subject of their specialization.
Selected candidates can be referred to as a private interview carried out on the campus where admission is sought.
Research Admissions-Integrated Ph.DApplications can be invited by open commercial in all main newspapers/ native announcements for all classes.
Out of the functions obtained, the Schools/Centers will short-list the candidates to be referred to as for a written check and interview to be carried out on the Institute on a pre-announced date.

Selection can be primarily based on the general advantage index of the candidate which can be arrived at by bearing in mind the candidate’s efficiency within the earlier college examinations at Bachelor’s and Master’s stage and the efficiency within the written check and / the interview.
International AdmissionsFor NRI/Foreign candidates admissions examine the whole information by clicking here

Application Form Fee

CoursesApplication Fee
B.Tech1250/-
B. Des1200/-
B. Arch1300/-
B. Sc. Agriculture600/-
Other UG Courses500/-
Integrated M. Tech Programmes850/-
MBA1200/-
Integrated M.Sc.500/-
M. Tech1200/-
MCA600/-
M.Des1200/-
M. Sc1200/-

Eligibility Criteria | VIT Vellore | Direct Admission

  • UG Courses: Student should go the 12th or Its equal examination from a recognized board. 
  • PG Courses: Student should go the graduation or Its equal examination from a recognised Board/University/College. 
  • PhD programmes: Student should go Post graduation or M.Phil recognised University. 

Fee Structure | VIT Vellore (For Direct Admission) UG Course

GROUP – A
Tuition Fees (Per Annum)INR 1,73,000 *
Caution Deposit (Refundable) (One time payment)INR 3,000
Total fees to be paid for the first yearINR 1,76,000
GROUP – B
Tuition Fees (Per Annum)INR 1,95,000 *
Caution Deposit (Refundable) (One time payment)INR 3,000
Total fees to be paid for the first yearINR 1,98,000
(*after concession)

VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees M.TECHAcademic fee – 2024 – 2025

Integrated M.Tech. Programs

FEES (INR) (1-3 year) for Vellore, Chennai & AP Campus
Category 196,000
Category 21,59,000
Category 31,92,000

(Caution Deposit Rs.2000/- for 1st year only)

YearCategory 1Category 2Category 3
4th year98,0001,61,0001,94,000
5th year1,01,2001,64,2001,97,200
FEES (INR) (1-3 year) for Bhopal Campus
Category 197,000
Category 21,60,000
Category 31,93,000

(Caution Deposit Rs.2000/- for 1st year only)

YearCategory 1Category 2Category 3
4th year99,0001,62,0001,95,000
5th year1,02,2001,65,2001,98,200

Counselling Schedule for VIT Vellore Direct Admission

SlotTime (tentative)From Rankto Rank
18.30 am12000
210.30 am20014000
312.30 pm40016000
42.00 pm60018000
18.30 am80019000
210.30 am900110000
312.30 pm1000111000
42.00 pm1100112000
18.30 am1200113000
210.30 am1300114000
312.30 pm1400115000
42.00 pm1500116000
18.30 am1600117000
210.30 am1700118000
312.30 pm1800119000
42.00 pm1900120000

VITEEE 2024 Counselling Procedure

The counselling procedure for allocating different branches of engineering is based on the All India Rank in VITEEE 2023. Eligible students must register for counselling on the website of VIT. VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

Candidates must follow the below steps to participate in VITEEE Counselling 2024:

Step 1: Registration

  • Candidates have to Register for VITEEE Counselling 2023 and reach on time at your counselling centre. 
  • Candidates will be informed through SMS or email about the schedule of VITEEE Counselling 2023.

Step 2: Document Verification

  • Visit the required VITEEE Counselling Centre will all the required documents.
  • Only after the successful verification of documents, you will be considered for further steps.

Step 3: Seat Allotment

  • Slot and day-wise vacant seats will be updated by VIT.
  • Candidates will be allotted seats as per their VITEEE rank, preference of course and college, and number of available seats. Allotment of branch and Campus is final and cannot be changed under any circumstances.
  • The candidate must decide for certain whether he wants to join the program based on the branch allotted to him before paying the fees. 

Step 4: Fees Payment

  • After the confirmation of seat from the counselling authority, you have to confirm your seat by paying the course fees. 

VITEEE 2024 Counseling fee

  • The candidates who will be called for counselling have to pay an amount of Rs 10,000/- as Counseling fee (non-refundable).
  • The same will be adjusted in the tuition fee when a candidate joins the University.
  • Once the candidate’s seat will be confirmed then they have to submit the Demand Draft for Rs. 50,000/- in favour of VIT University, payable at Vellore.
  • This will include the counselling fee of Rs. 12,000/-. VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

VITEEE 2024 Documents Required

  • Counselling E-Admit Card
  • VITEEE exam admit card 
  • VITEEE Result Copy
  • Class 10th mark sheet
  • Class 12th mark sheet or Hall Ticket (in case mark sheet is not available)
  • Community Certificate, if any
  • Nativity Certificate, if any
  • Aadhaar Card
  • Demand Draft

NOTE: Candidates without the DD will not be permitted to attend counselling. VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

VITEEE 2022 Cutoff

Students can check the expected marks vs VITEEE 2021 cutoff given below. This will help you to get a fair idea about the expected VITEEE Cut off 2021.

Marks obtained in VITEEE 2021Opening RankClosing Rank
118 +1250
113 — 117251500
90 — 1135012,500
81 — 902,5015,000
72 — 815,0016,500
60 — 726,5018,500
43 — 608,50111,000
31 — 4314,00120,000
Less than 3120,001Last rank

VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

VIT Vellore Cut off (2016-2015)

Course NameClosing Rank 2016Closing Rank 2015
Computer Science & Engineering700015000
Information technology1200017000
Computer science & Engg. (Specialisation in Bioinformatics)135007500
Biomedical Engineering4500013000
Biotechnology2000013500
Civil Engineering3500014300
Electronics & Communication Engineering1450015500
Electrical & Electronics Engineering1550016000
Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering1850016500
Mechanical Engineering1950019000
Mechanical (Spec. in Automotive Engineering)1230020000
Mechanical (Spec. in Energy Engineering)2000025000
Production & Industrial Engg.5000027500
Chemical Engineering19500NA
ECE (Spec. Internet of Things and Sensor)14800NA
Comp.Science Engg.(Spec.in Information Security)7500NA

VIT Vellore Direct Admission Fees

VIT Chennai Cut Off

Course NameClosing Rank 2016Closing Rank 2015
Civil Engineering4000029000
Computer Science & Engineering1400033000
Electronics & Communication Engineering2500039000
Electrical & Electronics Engineering2800039000
Mechanical Engineering3200039500
Fashion Technology55000NA
Electronics & Computer Engineering42000NA

Placement Details

VIT Vellore has at all times been very proactive in putting the scholars into the profiles of their desire. The institute has a well-organized placement group headed by among the sensible Minds in the Business.

On a mean, over 1630+ Dream Offers, 650+ Super Dream Offers 900+ Dream & Super Dream Internship presents, 1306+ Regular Offers, 7000+ Overall Offers and Limca Book of Records for the eighth time for unbeatable placement data.

VIT University has been constantly been setting data and breaking them over the previous number of years. The newest was Highest CTC: 41.6 Lakhs each year.

Top Recruiters

Recruiters 
Intel, eBay, Amazon, Dell, GETexas Instruments
Schneider Electric, DE Shaw & CoHitachi, HP, PayPal
L&T, Dr. Reddy’s, Bosch, DeloitteMorgan Stanley
Ashok Leyland, Honda, FordGlobal Analytics
Cognizant, AccentureWipro, Tata Motors
Google, TCSInfosys and many others.

FAQ’s

Also Read:

Contact

If You are Looking For a Management Quota Seats In M.TECH / B.TECH / MBA / BBA Courses

Contact Below Provided Mobile No

btech-guru.com or you can send us email at – queries@ace-guru.com

Call @ 9742479101 Ankit Mishra, 9742886036 Anis, 9035556036 Mayur Contact Ace Guru Education Services or Visit our Websites- btech-guru.com or you can send us email at – queries@ace-guru.com Call @ 9742479101 Ankit Mishra, 9742886036 Anis, 9035556036 Mayur Gautam.

This Post Has One Comment

  1. ashwin

    my rank is greater than 1 lakh can you help me get btech admission in vit vellore campus. I am willing to pay any amount.

Leave a Reply