Direct Admission Seat cost in BMS College of Engineering?

Direct Admission Seat cost in BMS College of Engineering?

BMS College Of Engineering And Management, located in the heart of Bangalore is one of the best engineering and management colleges in Bangalore.

They provide UG and PG programs related to engineering and management. Students can get the BMS College Of Engineering Management Quota Fees Structure on the official website bmsce.ac.in. 

Here in this article, a detailed description of the BMS College Of Engineering Fee Structure Management Quota is mentioned along with some important information relating to the admission.  BMS College of engineering management quota fees


Contact Ace Guru Education Services or Visit our Websites- btech-guru.com or you can send us email at – queries@ace-guru.com Call @ 9742479101 Ankit Mishra, 9742886036 Anis, 9035556036 Mayur Gautam.

Direct Admission Seat cost in BMS College of Engineering?

BMS College of Engineering Direct Admission Seat Cost

This list contains the number of vacant seats for each course provided by this college:

Name of the CourseDuration of the CourseSeats
B.E (Computer Science & Engineering)4 years180
B.E (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning)4 years60
B.E (Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering)4 years60
B.E (Civil Engineering)4 years60
B.E (Electrical & Electronics Engineering)4 years60
B.E (Information Science & Engineering)4 years120
B.E (Electronics & Communication Engineering)4 years180
B.E (Mechanical Engineering)4 years60
M.Tech (Machine Design)4 years18
M.Tech (Computer Science & Engineering4 years18
MCA4 years60

BMS College Of Engineering Management Quota Fees Structure – B.E. In Engineering

Here is the list of the fees structure according to the courses under the B.E. Programmed. Candidates can check this list and can apply for the courses they want: BMS College of Engineering Direct Admission

Name of the BranchProposed Fee for 2023-24(Rs. in Lakh per annum)
Civil Engineering3.0
Electrical & Electronics Engg.4.5
Industrial Engineering & Mgmt4.5
Electronics & Communication Engg.5.5
Mechanical Engineering3.5
Computer Science and Engineering10.0
Information Science and Engineering7.5
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering3.5
Electronics and Instrumentation Technology2.5
Medical Electronics2.5
Chemical Engineering2.0
Bio-Technology3.5
Aerospace Engineering4.0
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning7.5
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7.0
Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)7.5
Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things & Cyber Security including Blockchain Technology)7.5

BMS College Of Engineering Management Quota Fees Structure – M.Tech/MCA

Candidates can check the fees structure for M.Tech/MCA courses before applying:

Name of the CourseDuration of the CourseFees (Yearly)
M.Tech (Machine Design)2 yearsRs 1 lakh
M.Tech (Computer Science & Engineering)2 yearsRs 7.5lakhs
MCA2 yearsRs 2 lakhs
MBA2 yearsRs 2.5 lakhs
M.Tech (Computer Networking)2 yearsRs 2.5 lakhs
M.Tech (Transportation)2 yearsRs 2.5 lakhs 
M.Tech VLSI and Embedded System 2 yearsRs 2.5 lakhs
M.Tech in Manufacturing Science and Engineering2 yearsRs 1.25 lakhs
M.Tech in Thermal Engineering2 yearsRs 1.25 lakhs
M.Tech in Bio-Medicals and Signal Processing Instrumentation Engineering2 yearsRs 1 lakh

BMS College of Engineering – Eligibility Criteria For Admission 

Students can check the eligibility criteria before applying for the courses:

CoursesEligibility
B.E.The candidate should have secured a minimum of 45% marks in the 12th standard or equivalent examination and should have cleared COMEDK or KCET
M.TechThe candidates should have a Bachelor’s Degree in B.E or B. Tech with not less than 50% marks in aggregate and should have cleared PGCET
MCAThe candidates should have a Bachelor’s degree with a minimum of 50% and must have cleared KMAT/PGCET

BMS College Of Engineering Management – Documents For Admission Under UG Courses BTech Admission in BMS College through Management Quota


Admission under UG Programmed needs these documents:

  • Mark Sheets of Class 10th and 12th.
  • UGCET Rank Sheet or COMEDK Rank Card.
  • Transfer Certificate.
  • Domicile Certificate.
  • Mark sheet and passing certificate of the lower exams.
  • Identity Proof for the student.
  • Migration Certificate if the student is from out of Karnataka.
  • 3 sets of attested photocopies of the above documents.
  • Photocopy of PAN card of the parent.
  • Category Certificate –  (if applicable).
  • Recent passport-size photographs.

BMS College Of Engineering Management – Documents For Admission Under PG Courses 

Students need these documents during PG admission: Management Quota Admission in BMS College of Engineering

  • PGCET Rank Sheet or GATE Score Card for M.Tech.
  • Original 10th and 12th Mark Sheets.
  • PGCET Rank Sheet or KMAT Score Card for MCA.
  • 2 Passport size and 1 Stamp size photo.
  • Original Degree Certificate and Provisional Certificate.
  • 3 sets of attested photocopies of the above documents.
  • Migration Certificate if the student is from out of Karnataka.
  • Transfer Certificate.
  • Mark Sheets of All Semesters.
  • Original Degree Certificate and Provisional Certificate.
  • Photocopy of student’s Aadhaar Card.
  • Photocopy of PAN card of the parent.


BMS College Of Engineering Management Quota Fees: FAQs

What is the official website of BMS College of Engineering and Management? Direct Admission in BMSCE Management Quota

The official website of BMS College of Engineering and Management is bmsce.ac.in. Direct Admission BMS College Management Quota

BSM College Of Engineering and Management is affiliated with which University? Direct BTech Admission in BMSCE

BSM College Of Engineering and Management is affiliated with  Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU), Belagavi. Management Quota BE Admission BMSCE Bangalore

Where can a student get a BMS College Of Engineering Management Quota Fees Structure?

Students can get the BMS College Of Engineering Fee Structure Management Quota on the official website bmsce.ac.in.

Where is BMS College Of Engineering and Management located? Direct BTech Admission in BMS College of Engineering

The BMS College Of Engineering and Management is located in Bangalore. BMS College of Engineering Management Quota Direct 

Does the BMS College of Engineering Management provide PG courses?

BMS College of Engineering Management provides various courses under PG Programs.

3. Through Management Quota

Admissions Open for the Management Quota Seats for UG Courses for B.M.S. College of Engineering for the Academic Year 2024-25

APPROVED MANAGEMENT FEE STRUCTURE FOR 2024-25

S.NONAME OF THE BRANCHPROPOSED FEE FOR 2024-25
(RS. IN LAKH PER ANNUM)
1.Civil Engineering3.0
2.Electrical & Electronics Engg.4.5
3.Industrial Engineering & Mgmt4.5
4.Electronics & Communication Engg.5.5
5.Mechanical Engineering3.5
6.Computer Science and Engineering10.0
7.Information Science and Engineering7.5
8.Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering3.5
9.Electronics and Instrumentation Technology2.5
10.Medical Electronics2.5
11.Chemical Engineering2.0
12.Bio-Technology3.5
13.Aerospace Engineering4.0
14.Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning7.5
15.Artificial Intelligence and Data Science7.0
16.Computer Science and Engineering (Data Science)7.5
17.Computer Science and Engineering (Internet of Things & Cyber Security including Blockchain Technology)7.5

Master of Business Administration – MBA in BMS College

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

Aspirants seeking admission to 2 years Full-time MBA Program need to meet the following criteria as specified by the college. Management Quota BE Admission BMSCE Bangalore

Academic Requirement: Any Recognized Bachelor’s Degree of minimum of 3 years duration  examination or equivalent examination with an aggregate of minimum 50 % of (for General Merit Candidates) marks obtained together in all the subjects including language are eligible for admission to full time MBA course.  (45% of marks in Q. E. in case of SC, ST and Category – I of Karnataka Candidates) (Reservation is applicable only for Karnataka Candidates)

Entrance Exam: Candidates have to qualify one of the following exam:- KMT / CMAT / MAT / PGCET

Bachelor of Computer Application – BCA in BMS College of Engineering

Aspirants seeking admission to 3 year Full-time MCA Program should meet the following eligibility criteria to take the admission.

Entrance Exam: KMT or PGCET

BMS College of Engineering has 25% of seats are allotted for Management quota seats. Though the management quota has the highest fees, the candidate needs to have the required eligibility in 10+2. 

Direct Admission in BMSCE doesn’t affect any campus selection and placements. It is just a different door of getting admitted to any form of engineering faculties of India.

Admission in BMS College of Engineering through management quota starts from the month of April and continues till all the seats are filled. The 20% of total number of seats are reserved for admission in BMSCE under management quota. The management quota seats has higher price than the merit seats. Candidate with 45% marks scored together in physics, chemistry, and mathematics for direct admission can apply for direct admission in BMS College of engineering. Direct admission in BMS College of Engineering through management quota is based on 12th marks which must be more than 45% in PCM (Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics).

BMSCE Bangalore COMEDK-UGET Cutoff

Round 1

Courses2023Cutoff By Rank2022Cutoff By Rank
BE Computer Science and Engineering538943
BE IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain11011493
BE Information Science & Engineering11401640
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science13171957
BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning13632065
BE Computer Science and Business Systems1423
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering20273075
BE Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering30464599
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering38935604
BE Aerospace Engineering53206813
BE Mechanical Engineering76409757
BE Chemical Engineering1482614519
BE Biotechnology1674515544
BE Civil Engineering1748120678
BE Medical Electronics1874820082
BE Telecommunication Engineering

Note- There is nothing to worry about if you have not been able to score the rank mentioned above. You can also get admission through Management Quota in BMSCE Bangalore.

Round 2

Courses2023Cutoff By Rank2022Cutoff By Rank
BE Computer Science and Engineering7701854
BE IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain14092845
BE Information Science & Engineering15923102
BE Computer Science and Business Systems1747
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science18663546
BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning19033659
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering27655318
BE Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering36608128
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering495211320
BE Aerospace Engineering713114614
BE Mechanical Engineering1099116328
BE Chemical Engineering2023139656
BE Biotechnology2076326176
BE Civil Engineering2687144235
BE Medical Electronics2719746164

Round 3

Courses2023Cutoff By Rank2022Cutoff By Rank
BE Computer Science and Engineering13191854
BE IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain19642845
BE Information Science & Engineering22353102
BE Computer Science and Business Systems2375
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science24513546
BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning27133659
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering36085318
BE Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering51728128
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering643611320
BE Aerospace Engineering1004814614
BE Mechanical Engineering1281016328
BE Biotechnology2138526176
BE Chemical Engineering2595039656
BE Civil Engineering3153644235
BE Medical Electronics3187246164

Round 4

Courses2022Cutoff By Rank
BE Computer Science and Engineering3361
BE IOT & Cyber Security Including Blockchain4640
BE Information Science & Engineering5201
BE Artificial Intelligence and Data Science6719
BE Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning7251
BE Electronics & Communication Engineering11761
BE Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering17076
BE Aerospace Engineering29325
BE Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering29785
BE Chemical Engineering35680
BE Medical Electronics42249
BE Mechanical Engineering43544
BE Biotechnology55547

BMSCE Placements Statistics 2023

CourseMedian Package (2022)
BTechINR 8.24 LPA
MTechINR 7.00 LPA

Frequently Asked Questions (Faq’s)

How can I get direct admission into Top Engineering Colleges in Bangalore

Ans: candidates must be Score at least 45% to 50% in 12th/PUC standard in aggregate, We can help to take direct admission into Top Engineering Colleges in Bangalore Direct Admission Seat cost in BMS College of Engineering?

What are the courses offered for Direct Admission in BMS College of engineering Technology Bangalore Campus?

Ans:

What are the Best and Top Engineering Colleges in Bangalore, 2023 Rank List?

AnsDirect Admission in Top Engineering College

What are the Features and Facilities through Direct Admission in BMS College of engineering Technology Bangalore?

ANS: Provides Features and Facilities are Boys Hostel, Girls Hostel, Mess/Canteen, Medical Facilities, Play Grounds, Computer Labs, Medical Labs, Hospital, Auditorium, Library/Book Stall, Advanced Classrooms, Sports Facilities, Practical Labs, Security Facility, Students Tracking System, Solar Power Facility, Parking Facility, Board Rooms, Common Rooms, Medical Insurance for Students, GYM and Fitness Centre, etc.. Direct Admission Seat cost in BMS College of Engineering? Direct Admission Seat cost in BMS College of Engineering?

What is the affiliation and approvals in this college?

Ans: Affiliated by Visvesvaraya Technological University (VTU) Belagavi, Karnataka , and Approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), Dew Delhi, Government of Karnataka (GoK), IQAC (Internal Quality Assurance Cell), UGC (University Grants Commission) New Delhi,

READ:

Leave a Reply